Marina Life — Perth house and land package investment property

Perth, Western Australia

Perth Dual Key Investment SpecialistsDouble Income House & Land Packages

#1
Baldivis
+18.2%
Yield5.1%
#2
Wellard
+16.8%
Yield5.4%
#3
Byford
+15.9%
Yield5.0%
#4
Rockingham
+14.7%
Yield5.2%
#5
Armadale
+13.5%
Yield5.6%
#1
Baldivis
+18.2%
Yield5.1%
#2
Wellard
+16.8%
Yield5.4%
#3
Byford
+15.9%
Yield5.0%
#4
Rockingham
+14.7%
Yield5.2%
#5
Armadale
+13.5%
Yield5.6%
#1
Baldivis
+18.2%
Yield5.1%
#2
Wellard
+16.8%
Yield5.4%
#3
Byford
+15.9%
Yield5.0%
#4
Rockingham
+14.7%
Yield5.2%
#5
Armadale
+13.5%
Yield5.6%
DUAL KEY & DOUBLE INCOME PACKAGES

Perth Dual Key Investment Packages

Dual key and double income house & land packages delivering positive cashflow from day one. Two rental incomes, one investment — Perth's highest-yielding property strategy.

Perth rental income investment — Wellard house and land package
SOLD6.31% Yield
Wellard Village Estate

Wellard Dual Key

35km to Perth CBDJanuary 2026Sold in 23 hours

3×2 + 2×1

Configuration

A$385,000

Land Price

A$562,490

Build Price

Total Package

A$947,490

Est. Rental

$1150/wk

Near Train StationSouthern CorridorHigh Growth AreaFull Turn Key
Perth Rental Income Investment Properties

Dual Key Property Perth

See our recently sold packages and available investment options. Each dual key property delivers two separate rental income streams from a single house and land investment, demonstrating the exceptional yields available in Perth's growth corridors.

Learn why investors love dual key properties

11.18%

Highest Yield

$836,990

Starting From

$1,800/wk

Max Rental

23hrs

Fastest Sale!

SOLD - 23 Hours!
6.31% Yield
Perth rental income — Wellard dual key Dual Key house and land investment
Dual Key

Wellard

35km to Perth CBD
5
3
3×2 + 2×1
Land Price$385,000
Build Price$562,490
Total Package$947,490
Weekly Rent
$1,150/wk
Record 23hr saleSouthern corridor growthNear train station
SOLD - 1 Day!
5.86% Yield
Perth rental income — High Wycombe dual key Dual Key house and land investment
Dual Key

High Wycombe

15km to Perth CBD
5
3
3×2 + 2×1
Land Price$499,000
Build Price$566,950
Total Package$1,065,950
Weekly Rent
$1,200/wk
Two-storey designSeparate entriesFull turn key
SOLD - 5 days
6.36% Yield
Perth rental income — Henley Brook dual key Dual Key house and land investment
Dual Key

Henley Brook

25km to Perth CBD
5
3
3×2 + 2×1
Land Price$459,000
Build Price$562,490
Total Package$1,021,490
Weekly Rent
$1,250/wk
Swan Valley locationRural-suburban feelEstablished trees
SOLD - 9 days
5.84% Yield
Perth rental income — Kwinana dual key Dual Key house and land investment
Dual Key

Kwinana

30km to Perth CBD
5
3
3×2 + 2×1
Land Price$370,000
Build Price$565,720
Total Package$935,720
Weekly Rent
$1,050/wk
Affordable entry pointPrivate saleGreat ROI
SOLD - 1 Day!
9.44% Yield
Perth rental income — Alkimos dual key Dual Key house and land investment
Dual KeyThe East Alt

Alkimos

45km to Perth CBD
6
3
4×2 + 2×1
Land Price$376,000
Build Price$615,905
Total Package$991,950
Weekly Rent
$1,800/wk
Beachside locationPremium coastal designOutstanding yield
SOLD - 17 days
11.18% Yield
Perth rental income — Yanchep dual key Co-Living house and land investment
Co-LivingLarge Co-Living

Yanchep

55km to Perth CBD
5
5
5×5
Land Price$322,000
Build Price$514,990
Total Package$836,990
Weekly Rent
$1,800/wk

$360/room

Golf course estate5 ensuite bedroomsHighest yield
EXAMPLE PACKAGE
5.39% Yield
Perth rental income — Custom Design dual key Custom Home house and land investment
Custom Home

Custom Design

Location flexible
4
2
4×2
Land Price$340,000
Build Price$527,560
Total Package$867,960
Weekly Rent
$900/wk
Bespoke designQuality finishesFeature architecture

Interested in similar investment opportunities?

Perth Dual Key Investment Specialists

Perth's Dual Income Property Experts

We specialise in dual key and double income property strategies — helping investors achieve positive cashflow through two rental incomes from a single title. From land selection to tenant placement, every step is managed.

Dual Key Specialists — Track Record

Perth's dedicated dual key and double income property team

Dual Key
Perth's Double Income Property Specialists
  • • Dual key site selection experts
  • • Positive cashflow strategies
  • • Two incomes, one title
6–8%+
Average Gross Yields on Dual Key Packages
  • • $1,000–$1,800/wk dual rental income
  • • Positive cashflow from settlement
  • • Builder-managed construction
Local & Interstate
Investors Across Australia & Overseas
  • • Interstate investors welcome
  • • FIRB compliance for overseas buyers
  • • End-to-end remote management

Perth's dedicated dual key investment team — combined 25+ years property market expertise.

Perth Dual Key Opportunity

ExperiencePerth From Above

Australia's fastest-growing capital city — where dual key investors earn double rental income in a market with 0.8% vacancy and 8.7% annual growth.